Outpatient – polyclinic department – at the object Staro Kupatilo
Accoridng to the given schedule the following doctor examinations are conducted at the outpatient – polyclinic department in Staro Kupatilo:
- specialist in internal medicine – a rheumatologist
- specialist in physical medicine and rehabilitation– a physiatrist
- specialist in orthopeadics
- specialist in neurology
Information : +38118-502006 , 07:30-15:00
Outpatient – polyclinic department – at the object Vila Tasković and Arterial Hypertension unit third floor of Radon – room 303
According to the given schedule the following specialist examinations are conducted at the outpatient – polyclinic department in Vila Tasković:
- specialist in internal medicine – a cardiologist
Information: +381648609248, 07:30-15:00
According to the given schedule the following examinations are conducted in the Arterial Hypertension unit on the third floor of Radon, room 303:
- sub-specialist in internal medicine – a cardiologist
- specialist in internal medicine – a cardiologist
According to the given schedule the following examinations are conducted in the Lipid unit on the third floor of Radon, room 303:
- specialist in internal medicine – cardiologist
Information: +38118-502260 , 07:30-15:00
Scheduling
Patients can schedule appointments directly at the desk in the clinic.
Bring the following items to a doctor’s appointment:
- A valid identification(passport, ID);
- Previous medical documentation
- The medications the patient takes as his/hers current therapy and the documentation
- Form INO-1 (foreign citizens who reside temporarily in Serbia )
Medical examinations are charged at the desk according to Institute’s price list.
The doctor’s findings are issued immediately after the examination.
- Staro kupatilo
Weekly schedule of specialist examinations – Staro Kupatilo Ambulance Name of the specalist Time Monday A1 Valentina Živković M.D., rhematologistt 08:30h A2 Violeta Dimitrijević M.D., physiatrist 08:30h A3 Ivana Aleksić M.D., rheumatologist 08:30h A4 / / A6 Saša Stančulović M.D., physiatrist 08:30h Tuesday A1 Valentina Živković M.D., rheumatologist 08:30h A2 Bojana Stamenković M.D., rheumatologist 11:00h A3 Rozita Filipov M.D., physiatrist 08:30h A4 / / A6 Irena Dimitrijević M.D., physiatrist 11:00h Wednesday A1 Valentina Živković M.D., rheumatologist 11:00h A2 Mirjana Karadžić M.D., physiatrist 11:00h A3 Slađana Božilov M.D., physiatrist-rheumatologist 08:30h A4 Jovan Nedović M.D., rheumatologist 11:00h A6 Tatjana Đukanović M.D., neurologist 08:30h Thursday A1 Valentina Živković M.D., rheumatologist 08:30h A2 Sonja Stojanović M.D., rheumatologist 11:00h A3 Milena Stoičkov M.D., physiatrist 08:30h A4 / / A6 Katarina Marković M.D., physiatrist 11:00h A7 Slaviša Mitić M.D., physiatrist 08:30h Friday A1 Bratislav Branković M.D., anesthesiologist 08:30h A2 Jelena Jovanović M.D., physiatrist-rheumatologist 08:30h A3 Slavica Kozomara M.D., physiatrist 08:30h A4 Mirjana Mladenović M.D., physiatrist 11:00h A9 Ortopedska ambulanta* 08:30h A10 Ortopedska ambulanta* 08:30h * Depending on the shift schedule there are always two out of three orthopedists at the orthopedic clinic
(Nenad Stojanović M.D., Zoran Matović M.D., Rista Đorđević M.D.) - Vila Tasković
Weekly schedule of specialist examinations – Vila Tasković
Ambulance Name of the specalist Time Monday A1 Viktor Stoičkov M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A2 / / A3 Sandra Šarić M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A4 Dragan Marinković M.D., cardiologist 08:30h Tuesday A1 Dragan Đorđević M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A2 Ivana Nikolić-Pavlović M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A3 Snežana Simić M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A4 Stanoje Andonov M.D., cardiologist 08:30h Wednesday A1 Svetlana Kostić M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A2 Ivana Krstić M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A3 Valentina Mitić M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A4 Milan Lović M.D., cardiologist 11:00h Thursday A1 LJubiša Nikolić M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A2 Bojan Ilić M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A3 Vlada Ilić M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A4 Sonja Ignjatović M.D., cardiologist 08:30h Friday A1 Dejan Petrović M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A2 Dejan Simonović M.D., cardiologist 11:00h A3 Marija Sekulović M.D., cardiologist 08:30h A4 / / - Cabinets
Working hours of the cabinets:
Arterial Hypertension unit:
- Prof Marina Delјanin Ilić M.D.,PhD, sub-specialist cardiologist – Thursday 08:30
- Prof Ivan Tasić M.D.,PhD, cardiologist – Tuesday 11:00
Lipid unit:
- Svetlana Kostić M.D, primarus cardiologist – Friday 08:30
- Sonja Ignjatović M.D, cardiologist – Wednesday 11:00